Basketball Teams Announced.

THE AURORA GAMES!

August 20-25, 2019

A first of its kind sports and entertainment festival featuring world class competition in women’s tennis, gymnastics, basketball, figure skating, ice hockey and beach volleyball. All-star teams made up of athletes who have accounted for over 100 Olympic, World and National championships from The Americas vs The World, will be led by honorary captains Jackie Joyner Kersee and Nadia Comaneci as they compete for the Babe Didrikson Zaharias Trophy. Tickets to the competition, FanZone, “Conversations with Champions” seminar series and more, on sale now.

Get Your Tickets Now!

Military
Discount!

Show your Military ID at the Box Office and get a 20% discount on tickets!

Official
Charity Partner

Reserve your room at the Hilton

To make reservations within the block, guests can call the Hilton reservations center at 1-866-691-1183 and mention 5AGCB to book the special rate of $159 plus tax per night, where they will also receive $11 parking per night (value at $20 per night).

Alternatively, guests can also book directly through the link below:

To learn more about Albany, NY, home of the inaugural Aurora Games, Visit Us Here!

Support From Iconic Personalities

The Athlete Advisory Board

MONICA SELES - Chair-Tennis

MONICA SELES
Chair-Tennis | 9 time Grand Slam Champion | Tennis

NANCY KERRIGAN - Chair-Figure Skating

NANCY KERRIGAN
Chair-Figure Skating | 2 time Olympic medalist | Figure Skating

CHRIS EVERT - Advisory Board Member

CHRIS EVERT
Advisory Board Member | 18 time Grand Slam Champion | Tennis

SHANNON MILLER
Chair-Gymnastics | 7 time Olympic medalist | Gymnastics

JACKIE JOYNER KERSEE - Advisory Board Member

JACKIE JOYNER KERSEE
Advisory Board Member | 6 time Olympic medalist | Track & Field

JUDY MURRAY - Advisory Board Member

JUDY MURRAY
Advisory Board Member | Internationally renowned tennis coach | motivational speaker

Donna de Varona (Olympic Gold Medalist; swimming): Consultant and Chair, Advisory Board
Tenley Albright (Olympic Gold Medalist, Figure Skating): Advisory Board member
Doug Beal (Former CEO, USA Volleyball; 3 time USA Olympic coach): Advisory Board member
Jane Blalock (Hall of Fame LPGA Golfer): Advisory Board Member
Nadia Comaneci (nine time Olympic Gold Medalist; gymnastics): Advisory Board member
Bart Conner (two time Olympic Gold Medalist; gymnastics): Advisory Board member
Stephanie Harvey (five time World Champion gamer; Counter-Strike): Chair, eSports
Ilana Kloss (CEO, World Team Tennis): Advisory Board member
Marti Malloy (Olympic medalist; judo): Advisory Board member
Digit Murphy (Women’s Sports Entrepeneur; Coach of Chinese National Team): Advisory Board member
Kelli Stack (two time Olympic medalist; ice hockey): Chair, Hockey