Results

OVERALL POINTS

AMERICAS

06

WORLD

01

BASKETBALL

1st Quarter

TEAM AMERICAS |   15


TEAM WORLD |   25

2nd Quarter

TEAM AMERICAS |   26


TEAM WORLD |   25

3rd Quarter

TEAM AMERICAS16


TEAM WORLD15

4th Quarter

TEAM AMERICAS20


TEAM WORLD20

WINNER

TEAM WORLD

85

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

MATCH 1

TEAM AMERICAS

ROSS / A. KLINEMAN     2
M. HUMANA-PAREDES/S. PAVAN    0

MATCH 2

TEAM WORLD

B. HERMANNOVÁ / M. SLUKOVÁ    2
N. BETSCHART / T. HÜBERLI   0

MATCH 3

BRONZE MEDAL MATCH

TEAM AMERICAS- HUMANA-PAREDES/PAVAN     2
TEAM WORLD-BETSCHART/HÜBERLI   1

MATCH 4

GOLD MEDAL MATCH

TEAM AMERICAS – ROSS/KLINEMAN    2
TEAM WORLD – HERMANNOVÁ/SLUKOVÁ   1

WINNER AMERICAS

TEAM 

2

FIGURE SKATING

Short Program

TEAM AMERICAS 

A. WAGNER |  26.0
A. WILLIAMS |  21.5

M. NAGASU |  30.0
A. MONTESINOS CANTÚ | 23.0

SHORT PROGRAM | 79.0


TEAM WORLD

A. S. KONSTANTINOVA |    27.5
I. OLSSON |  21.0
M. MEITE |    23.5

SHORT PROGRAM | 72.0

Long Program

TEAM AMERICAS 

I. WILLIAMS |    27.5 
A. MONTESINOS  CANTÚ|    26.5
M. NAGASU |    29.5
A. LIU |  30.0

LONG PROGRAM | 113.5


TEAM WORLD

S. KONSTANTINOVA |  30.0
I. OLSSON |    22.5
M. MEITE |  28.0
A. HOSODA |    30.0

LONG PROGRAM | 110.5

WINNER

TEAM AMERICAS

192.5

GYMNASTICS

Power Tumbling

TEAM AMERICAS 

H. BRAVO    9.6
E. FLOISAND 9.3

ROUND 1 | 18.9

H. BRAVO    9.8
E. FLOISAND 9.4

ROUND 2 | 19.2

H. BRAVO    9.0
E. FLOISAND 9.5

ROUND 3 | 18.5

TEAM WORLD

M. SURMAN  |  9.8
M. KEALY  |  9.4

ROUND 1 | 19.2

M. SURMAN    9.6
M. KEALY  |  9.6

ROUND 2 | 19.2

M. SURMAN  |  9.7
M. KEALY  9.5

ROUND 3 | 19.2

Balance Beam

TEAM AMERICAS

A. BOREN   |  9.2

M. KELLEY   | 9.7
K. OHASHI  |  9.9

BEAM TOTAL | 28.8


TEAM WORLD 

D. FRANCIS   |  9.4
C. MCGREGOR  |  9.8
T. NABIEVA  |  9.3

BEAM TOTAL | 28.5

Parkour

TEAM AMERICAS 

SPEED

S. NAVARRO  | 16 s  | 10
C S. RIBEIRO  | 15.4 s | 9

SPEED TOTAL  | 19


STYLE

S. NAVARRO  | 8.4 s | 7
C S. RIBEIRO  | 8.7 s 8

STYLE TOTAL  | 15

PARKOUR TOTAL | 34

Parkour

TEAM WORLD 

SPEED

A. SHEVCHENKO | 18.2 s  | 10
S. SOLLFRANK | 18.6 s | 8

SPEED TOTAL | 15


STYLE

A. SHEVCHENKO | 8.7 s 10 
S. SOLLFRANK  | 8.9 s  9

STYLE TOTAL  | 19

PARKOUR TOTAL  |  34

Aesthetic Gymnastics

TEAM AMERICAS | 9.4

NATIONAL TEAM OF USA OF AESTHETIC GROUP GYMNASTICS  


TEAM WORLD | 8.6

TEAM AGG ALCOR MIZAR

Artistic Floor

TEAM AMERICAS

A. BOREN  |  9.9
M. KELLEY  |  9.8
K. OHASHI  |  10.0

FLOOR TOTAL  | 29.7


TEAM WORLD

D. FRANCIS  |  9.9
C. MCGREGOR  |  9.7
T. NABIEVA  |  10.0

FLOOR TOTAL | 29.6

WINNER

TEAM AMERICAS

158.5

HOCKEY

1st Period

TEAM AMERICAS |   1


TEAM WORLD |   1

2nd Period

TEAM AMERICAS |   0


TEAM WORLD |   0

3rd Period

TEAM AMERICAS |  2


TEAM WORLD0

WINNER

TEAM AMERICAS

3

TABLE TENNIS

MATCH 1Final
TA - Lily Zhang1111115134
TW - Sophia Klee66811111
MATCH 2Final
TA - Yue Wu111312114
TW - Izabela Lupulesku3111090
MATCH 3Final
TA - Yue Wu111312114
TW - Sophia Klee3111090
MATCH 4Final
TA - Lily Zhang111511119114
TW - Izabela Lupulesku717351152
MATCH 5Final
DOUBLES -TA - Zhang / Wu1311113
DOUBLES -TW - Klee / Lupulesku11970

WINNER

TEAM AMERICAS

28

TENNIS

MATCH 1

TEAM AMERICAS |  M. PUIG    3


TEAM WORLDB. BENCIC    6

MATCH 2

TEAM AMERICAS |  M. PUIG & S. KENIN    6


TEAM WORLDB. BENCIC & G. MUGURUZA    4

MATCH 3

TEAM AMERICAS |  S. KENIN    6


TEAM WORLDG. MUGURUZA    3

MATCH 4

TEAM AMERICAS |  S. KENIN & B. ANDREESCU    2


TEAM WORLDG. MUGURUZA & V. AZARENKA    6

WINNER

TEAM AMERICAS

23

MATCH 5

TEAM AMERICAS |  B. ANDREESCU   6


TEAM WORLDV. AZARENKA    2